?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Yes Im Annoying...

Hey I sent some of you a facebook message earlier this week~ but i didnt get any replies, so im reprinting it here in case you didnt read it :O sorry if this is redundant or annoying

(regarding Greece Italy pictures) 

Hey there guys- i was wondering if anyone had any pictures of our group of people on the trip, Im printing out photos from the trip for a photo album (yes im that bored) and i dont have many people pictures. So if any of yall could send me some nice pics it would be much appreciated :)
Thanks!   *and if you dont have any thats cool just let me know

o and cara m i have that random picture of graffiti you wanted me to take a pic of i dunno if i gave it to you or not

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
omniomphalos
Jun. 24th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
noo, i don't really have many group pics, i'm sorry, but you can look over my CD next time we get together if you want. and i never got the grafitti pic, so yay, excited!
oh_i_know22
Jun. 26th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
yea definately :D sounds like a party
faded_lace
Jun. 24th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
I have a crap ton of pictures, but very few of them have us in them. XD;;; They're mostly of random stuff. So if you have something you want a picture of, let me know, but mine aren't that interesting, and I ran out of memory halfway through the Vatican. XD;
oh_i_know22
Jun. 26th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
well if you have any with people haha you can send in an email like if its just a few or whatever... thanks a bunch!
chiachiaamichan
Jun. 26th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
lawl. If you keep poking me I might actually get around to putting them on facebook. I don't know about group photos but I at least have pictures of people XD
oh_i_know22
Jun. 26th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
:D thatd be cool if you could send me a few in an email or something~ i dont want to hassle you into making a facebook post if ya dont want to. thanks a bunch!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )